Find your legislator

Easiest way is to type your county, district or the person’s name into the search bar over there.
Then if you’re still not sure, you can click on the District to find searchable (type in your home address!) maps or use the following static maps:

Name Party District County Home Phone eMail Address
Ogden Driskill R S01 Crook, Campbell, Weston Devils Tower, WY (307) 680-5555 eMail
Brian Boner R S02 Converse, Platte Douglas, WY (307) 359-0707 eMail
Cheri Steinmetz R S03 Goshen, Niobrara, Weston Lingle, WY (307) 534-5342 eMail
Tara Nethercott R S04 Laramie Cheyenne, WY (307) 399-7696 eMail
Lynn Hutchings R S05 Laramie Cheyenne, WY (307) 316-0858 eMail
Anthony Bouchard R S06 Laramie, Goshen Cheyenne, WY (307) 212-6464 eMail
Stephan Pappas R S07 Laramie Cheyenne, WY (307) 630-7180 eMail
Affie Ellis R S08 Laramie Cheyenne, WY (307) 287-9095 eMail
Chris Rothfuss D S09 Albany Laramie, WY (307) 399-3556 eMail
Glenn Moniz R S10 Albany Laramie, WY (307) 760-1116 eMail
Larry Hicks R S11 Albany, Carbon, Sweetwater Baggs, WY (307) 383-7192 eMail
Liisa Anselmi-Dalton D S12 Sweetwater Rock Springs, WY (307) 389-4496 eMail
Tom James R S13 Sweetwater Rock Springs, WY (307) 350-4018 eMail
Fred Baldwin R S14 Lincoln, Sublette, Sweetwater, Uinta Kemmerer, WY (307) 877-3687 eMail
Wendy Schuler R S15 Uinta Evanston, WY (307) 789-1264 eMail
Dan Dockstader R S16 Lincoln, Sublette, Teton Afton, WY (307) 885-9705 eMail
Mike Gierau D S17 Teton Jackson, WY (307) 413-0109 eMail
Hank Coe R S18 Park Cody, WY (307) 587-4655 eMail
RJ Kost R S19 Big Horn, Park Powell, WY (307) 754-7174 eMail
Wyatt Agar R S20 Big Horn, Fremont, Hot Springs, Park, Washakie Thermopolis, WY (307) 921-8825 eMail
Bo Biteman R S21 Sheridan Ranchester, WY (307) 751-6178 eMail
Dave Kinskey R S22 Sheridan, Johnson Sheridan (307) 751-6428 eMail
Jeff Wasserburger R S23 Campbell, Converse Gillette, WY (307) 680-2943 eMail
Michael Von Flatern R S24 Campbell Gillette, WY (307) 680-4744 eMail
Cale Case R S25 Fremont Lander, WY (307) 332-7623 eMail
Eli Bebout R S26 Fremont Riverton, WY (307) 856-0375 eMail
Bill Landen R S27 Natrona Casper, WY (307) 237-4067 eMail
Jim Anderson R S28 Natrona Casper, WY (307) 267-5775 eMail
Drew Perkins R S29 Natrona Casper, WY (307) 234-1274 eMail
Charles Scott R S30 Natrona Casper, WY (307) 473-2512 eMail
Tyler Lindholm R H01 Crook, Weston Sundance, WY (307) 282-0968 eMail
Hans Hunt R H02 Niobrara, Weston, Goshen Newcastle, WY (307) 746-8899 eMail
Eric Barlow R H03 Campbell, Converse Gillette, WY (307) 682-9639 eMail
Dan Kirkbride R H04 Platte, Converse Chugwater, WY (307) 331-2265 eMail
Shelly Duncan R H05 Goshen Lingle, WY (307) 575-2894 eMail
Aaron Clausen R H06 Converse Douglas, WY (307) 351-3664 eMail
Sue Wilson R H07 Laramie Cheyenne, WY (307) 316-7497 eMail
Bob Nicholas R H08 Laramie Cheyenne, WY (307) 634-6057 eMail
Landon Brown R H09 Laramie Cheyenne, WY (307) 630-0582 eMail
John Eklund R H10 Laramie, Goshen Cheyenne, WY (307) 630-6232 eMail
Jared Olsen R H11 Laramie Cheyenne, WY (307) 509-0242 eMail
Clarence Styvar R H12 Laramie Cheyenne, WY (307) 631-2566 eMail
Cathy Connolly D H13 Albany Laramie, WY (307) 399-0482 eMail
Dan Furphy R H14 Albany Laramie, WY (307) 760-0148 eMail
Donald Burkhart, Jr R H15 Carbon Rawlins, WY (307) 321-7074 eMail
Mike Yin D H16 Teton Jackson, WY (307) 201-9897 eMail
JoAnn Dayton-Selman D H17 Sweetwater Rock Springs, WY (307) 389-1296 eMail
Tom Crank R H18 Lincoln, Sweetwater, Uinta Kemmerer, WY (307) 727-6810 eMail
Danny Eyre R H19 Uinta Lyman, WY (307) 782-6376 eMail
Albert Sommers R H20 Sublette Pinedale, WY (307) 360-7060 eMail
Evan Simpson R H21 Lincoln Afton, WY (307) 885-5588 eMail
Jim Roscoe I H22 Teton Wilson, WY (307) 730-5389 eMail
Andy Schwartz D H23 Teton Jackson, WY (307) 413-6464 eMail
Sandy Newsome R H24 Park Cody, WY (307) 272-1676 eMail
Dan Laursen R H25 Park Powell, WY (307) 271-0241 eMail
Jamie Flitner R H26 Big Horn, Park Greybull, WY (307) 765-2148 eMail
Mike Greear R H27 Big Horn, Washakie Worland, WY (307) 388-3399 eMail
John Winter R H28 Big Horn, Hot Springs, Fremont, Park Thermopolis, WY (307) 690-0185 eMail
Mark Kinner R H29 Sheridan Sheridan, WY (307) 674-4777 eMail
Mark Jennings R H30 Sheridan Sheridan, WY (307) 461-0697 eMail
Scott Clem R H31 Campbell Gillette, WY (307) 660-7141 eMail
Tim Hallinan R H32 Campbell Gillette, WY (307) 686-6542 eMail
Andrea Clifford D H33 Fremont Riverton, WY (307) 840-4327 eMail
Tim Salazar R H34 Fremont Dubois, WY (307) 220-1213 eMail
Joe MacGuire R H35 Natrona Casper, WY (307) 333-3653 eMail
Art Washut R H36 Natrona Casper, WY (307) 251-4725 eMail
Steve Harshman R H37 Natrona Casper, WY (307) 262-8075 eMail
Tom Walters R H38 Natrona Casper, WY (307) 265-8935 eMail
Stan Blake D H39 Sweetwater Green River, WY (307) 875-3779 eMail
Richard Tass R H40 Johnson, Sheridan Buffalo, WY (307) 620-2551 eMail
Bill Henderson R H41 Laramie Cheyenne, WY (307) 201-9898 eMail
Jim Blackburn R H42 Laramie Cheyenne, WY (307) 275-2647 eMail
Dan Zwonitzer R H43 Laramie Cheyenne, WY (307) 214-7826 eMail
Sara Burlingame D H44 Laramie   (307) 214-2556 eMail
Charles Pelkey D H45 Albany Laramie, WY (307) 920-0542 eMail
Bill Haley R H46 Albany Centennial, WY (307) 745-0450 eMail
Jerry Paxton R H47 Carbon, Albany, Sweetwater Encampment, WY (307) 327-5373 eMail
Clark Stith R H48 Sweetwater Rock Springs, WY (307) 389-7735 eMail
Garry Piiparinen R H49 Uinta Evanston, WY (307) 677-5222 eMail
David Northrup R H50 Park Powell, WY (307) 272-0617 eMail
Cyrus Western R H51 Sheridan Sheridan, WY (307) 202-9497 eMail
Bill Pownall R H52 Campbell Gillette, WY eMail
Roy Edwards R H53 Campbell Gillette, WY (307) 680-4290 eMail
Lloyd Larsen R H54 Fremont Lander, WY (307) 321-1221 eMail
David Miller R H55 Fremont Riverton, WY (307) 857-5789 eMail
Jerry Obermueller R H56 Natrona Casper, WY (307) 262-7297 eMail
Chuck Gray R H57 Natrona Casper, WY (307) 251-1372 eMail
Pat Sweeney R H58 Natrona Casper, WY (307) 234-6122 eMail
Bunky Loucks R H59 Natrona Casper, WY (307) 259-0195 eMail
John Freeman D H60 Sweetwater Green River, WY (307) 875-7378 eMail
Name Party District County Home Phone eMail Address